This privacy notice for personal data (“Privacy Notice”) is issued to all our valued customers of Hands Percussion Sdn Bhd, pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealings with us, we will collect and process your personal data for purposes, including, without limitation, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and/or updates on products, services, and/or promotions offered by us, and selected third parties and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to our business partners and affiliates that provide related products and/or services in connection with our business, any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law.

It is necessary for us to collect and to retain your personal data. If you do not supply us with your personal data, or do not consent to the above, we will not be able to effectively render certain services to you.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of and request to update or correct your personal data held by us. You have the right at any time to request us to limit the processing and use of your personal data (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing and promotional materials or contacting you for marketing purposes.

Your written request should be addressed to:

Address: Hands Percussion Sdn Bhd, 12A, Jalan Sbj 3, Kawasan Perindustrian Sb Jaya, 47000 Sungai Buloh, Selangor.

Contact No.: 03-6141 4480